Privacy Policy

Privacy policy: Your privacy and trust are important to The Netizen News  (we refer to these as “VAIROCHAN MEDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) collect, use, and share your personal information in connection with the website, application and therefore, we follow the highest standards of privacy guidelines to protect the information shared by you with us.

WHAT DOES THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVER?

Our customers’ “content” that is inputted/uploaded and processed, stored, or hosted by our customers using our Services in connection with their account with us, in which this personal information is governed by our customers’ respective privacy policies; The “content” that is distributed within our Services (including with respect to personal information included in such content), although this is addressed in our Informational Content Privacy Statement.

Any website, application, product, software, service, or content that are offered by third parties or that link to their own privacy statement, privacy policy, or privacy notice.

What types of personal information does the netizen news collect about me?

If you subscribe or allow we may hold personal information about you including

    1. Name
    2. Contact Number
    3. Email
    4. Gender
    5. City
    6. State
    7. Pincode
    8. Year

The objective of the privacy policy is to inform you regarding the processing of your personal information which is collected during your visit to our website/ mobile application. This policy applies to current and former visitors of the website/ mobile application, users who register on The Netizen News in connection with the use of our services.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

The Netizen News Services generally provide information solutions and, as such, our Services are intended for professionals and/or individuals over eighteen (18) years of age. We do not target children and do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of thirteen (13). When a user discloses personal information on our Services, that user is representing to us that he or she is at least eighteen (18) years of age.

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) gives parents control over what information websites can collect from their kids. The COPPA Rule puts additional protections in place and streamlines other procedures that companies covered by the rule need to follow.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

As our organization changes over time, this Privacy Statement is expected to change as well. We reserve the right to amend the Privacy Statement at any time, for any reason, and without notice to you other than the posting of the updated Privacy Statement on our Services. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and terms and conditions, but you should check our Services frequently to see the current Privacy Statement that is in effect and any changes that may have been made to it.